Rabu, 29 Mei 2013

FOTD - Neutral and Warm

I can't get bored with a neutral look with warm combination of brown eyeshadow. 
I've tried a bold look with a strong smokey eyes and dark color but i don't think that kind of look suits me. Don't get me wrong, i love smokey eyes but i always feel that strong and bold makeup makes me look like Cruella De Vil. LOL! 

So yes, i prefer wear a neutral, soft, and pastel shades. 
But i would like to try a bold look in the future.

Eyes Detail :


My skin looks so fair in this photo! *shocked* ∑(O_O;) 
I think it's because of the lightning? Whatever caused it i'm definitely not that fair. hahaha :v 

Products use : 
Revlon Colorstay Makeup With Softlex in Sand Beige
NYX Concealer Jar in Light 
Inez Concealer Stick in Light
Wardah Compact powder in Ivory 
Maybelline Cheeky Glow in Wooden Rose 

Wardah Eyebrow Pencil in Black 
BH Cosmetics 60 Colors E/S Palette 
Revlon Colorstay Eyeliner in Black 

Oriflame Tender Care Chocolate 
Tony Moly Cat Chu Wink Tint Stick in Green

See you on my next post 

May Haul!!

Hey everyone! 
I have a free time today, so i think i'll write about my haul this month *instead of finished my proposal* haha! Ψ(`▽´)Ψ

So this is what i bought this month :

Acnes Powder Lotion 
Acnes Creamy Wash 
Nivea UV Extra Whitening Advanced Moisture Care Serum 
Maybelline Color Sensational Lipstick in Let Me Pink 
Revlon Colorstay Makeup With Softlex for Combination/Oily Skin in Sand Beige 
Marck's Loose Powder in White 
NYX Concealer Jar in Light 
BH Cosmetics 60 Colors Eyeshadow Palette Day & Night 
Viva eyeshadow 09
Maybelline Cheeky Glow Blush in Wooden Rose 
La Tulipe Moisturizer Gel
Oriflame Tender Care Chocolate 

Eh? i don't even realize that i buy pretty much stuff this month until i posted this *hehe* 
and i'm soooo excited that finally i reach my hand on BH Cosmetics eyeshadow palette! 
I wanted an e/s palette for so long and i think this palette looks great(^v^)
So that's my May haul, and tell me guys what products that you want me to review first. 

See you on my next post 

Senin, 27 Mei 2013

FOTD - Not So Smoky Eyes

I'm just playing around with my makeup and create this look. 
It's very wearable eye makeup so you can wear it daily. 
I'm wearing light brown eyeshadow and blend it with dark taupe color on the outer corner. 
Lastly, i line my eyes with a black eyeliner and finished my look with a nude pink lipstick.

Errr.. sorry for the super bad quality picture. 
It's raining and so dark out there even though i took this picture in the morning :/
So, what do you think? 

See you on my next post 

Jumat, 24 Mei 2013

I'm a Finalist!!

Hey everyone! ~ヾ(^∇^)
After a super hectic and busy weeks, i feel so happy right now! 

I don't have time to update my blog, because there's so much i have to do. 
My work, my college task, some research paper and proposal that i haven't finished yet. 
I have a class everyday and reached home on 9 pm. Everyday.. T^T 
*ps : i wrote this in the middle of my work hours. hope my boss didn't know. LOL!

But, when i check my account this morning, waaaah i feel so happyyyyyyy.. 
I'm a finalist for Indonesian Beauty Blogger Makeup Challenge!! 
*happy dance* 〜(^∇^〜)(〜^∇^)〜

Thank you so much IBB staff's! 
This is my first time joining their makeup challenge and i didn't even think that i'll be a top 5 finalist because all the participant is sooo good with their dolly makeup. 
So yes, it's really made my day!  (^▽^)

This is my entry for IBB Makeup Challenge. 
If you want more detail, you can click HERE

This is the link if you want to see all the finalist 

I'm finalist number 1, 
please vote and support me guys
all your support is means a lot for me! (ɔˆ ³(ˆ⌣ˆc)

much much love 

Selasa, 14 Mei 2013

Dskon.com - The Easiest Way to Shopping!

Hey everyone! ^^ 
Wah udah mulai hari kerja lagi yah. Banyak banget yang harus dikerjain. 
Tapi bawaannya pengen shoppiiiing melulu.. hehe 

Pernah ga sih kalian ngerasain hal yang sama? 
Sibuk, banyak kerjaan, males keluar karena panas, hujan, atau macet. Tapiiii.. 
tetep berasa pengen belanja macem-macem? 
Kalo gitu, yuk kenalan sama temen baru aku, Dskon.com!

Dskon.com is an online shopping platform where you can find the very best deal in town, products and brand reviews, exclusive promo offers, even to fashion tips and tricks on how to maximize your look! 

Nah, sekarang belanja bisa lebih cepat dan mudah berkat Dskon.com 
Ga perlu keluar rumah dan muter-muter ke mall, cukup dengan klik klik udah bisa belanja deh. 
Disini kita bisa menemukan banyak penawaran menarik dan berbagai produk untuk kebutuhan kita. Mulai dari produk keantikan, fashion, sampai otomotif ada semua. Lengkap deh pokoknya! 

Nah contohnya kalo kita klik tombol "Review" di gambar atas, lalu akan muncul review tentang toko onlinenya, dan kalo kita klik tombol "Pergi ke toko" maka kita akan langsung diarahkan ke toko online tersebut. Untuk lebih jelasnya, yuk klik DISINI

Buat kalian yang suka belanja Korean makeup dan skincare, bisa belanja DISINI
Tinggal klik, trus pilih deh produk yang diinginkan. Gampang banget kan? 

Di Dskon.com kita juga bisa baca berbagai artikel, 
contohnya artikel tentang makeup minimalis DISINI. Suka banget sama artikel ini karena memberikan kita tips tentang mengaplikasikan makeup minimalis. 

Jadi sekarang ga bingung-bingung kan kalo mau belanja. 
Praktis, mudah, dan aman berbelanja di Dskon.com

Minggu, 12 Mei 2013

IBB Makeup Challenge - Dull To Doll

Hey everyone! 
First post in May and i finally decided to joining Indonesian Beauty Blogger Makeup Challenge
Wohoooo!! *happy dance* (〜 ̄▽ ̄)〜

This month, 
IBB challenge us to do a makeup look with a very interesting theme, "Dull to Doll" 
And the prizes is a mistery box from Este Lauder

So, let's get started! 

My Dull face ( ̄□ ̄;)
There's redness and blemishes on my forehead and cheeks. 
I looked so pale on this photo and oh god, my eyebroooow.. щ(゜ロ゜щ)

But with a little touch of makeup
tadaaaaaa.. I turned into a Doll.. 
*slapped* (*≧▽≦)ノシ))


Eyes detail : 

Actually i applied a shimmery yellow eyeshadow on the corner of my eyes, 
but it just won't showed up on the picture  「(゚ペ)


Another picture of me

I Bet you bored enough to see my face. Hahaha! 

Product's applied : 
Revlon Colorstay Makeup with Softlex Foundation for Comb/Oily Skin #Sand Beige 
NYX Concealer in Jar #Light 
Inez Concealing Stick #Light 
Inez Correcting Cream #Medium 
Marck's Loose Powder #White 
Maybelline Clear Smooth Blush #Fresh Berry 

Wardah Eyebrow Pencil #Black 
NYX Concealer in Jar #Light > as an eye primer 
Viva Eyeshadow duo #09 
Wardah Eyeshadow seri I 

Maybelline Clear Smooth Blush #Fresh Berry > as an eyeshadow 
Inez Pencil Eyeliner #Black 
Unbranded False Lashes 

Revlon Lip Butter #Sweet Tart 

So that's my interpretation for "Dull to Doll" makeup
if you want to join their challenge, simply click HERE 
Don't forget to wish me luck too! 

See you on my next post